Ministry

April 24, 2022: 2nd Lord’s Day of the Resurrection & Local Preachers Lord’s Day -with Pastor Sean A. Davis (Preacher) & Rev’d Audrey Knott (Liturgist)

Download today’s Order of Service here, in Microsoft Word or PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TUcW3dBKQYtztgQfLvH8_ZTI9gkCom99?usp=sharing Today’s Preacher: Pastor Sean A. Davis, JP (Lay Youth Pastor, Mt. Fletcher Circuit) Today’s Liturgist: Rev’d Audrey Knott…

Continue reading

Ministry

April 17, 2022: Festival of the Resurrection with Rev’d Dr. Karen Durant-McSweeny (Preacher) & Rev’d Jerand Phills (Liturgist)

Today’s Preacher: Rev’d Dr Karen Durant-McSweeny (Ministerial Tutor/Warden, United Theological College of the West Indies) Today’s Liturgist: Rev’d Jerand Phills (Minister-in-Training, United Theological College of the West Indies) YouTube: Jamaica Methodist…

Continue reading

Ministry

April 10, 2022: Lord’s Day before the Resurrection with Pastor Dr. Wayne Henry (Preacher) & Pastor Maurice Goldson (Liturgist)

Today’s Preacher: Pastor Dr. Wayne Henry (Lay Pastor, Western St. Andrew Circuit) Today’s Liturgist: Pastor Maurice Goldson (Lay Pastor, Western St. Andrew Circuit) YouTube: Jamaica Methodist District at 1:30p.m. – 2:30p.m. EST 

Continue reading

Ministry

April 03, 2022: 2nd Lord’s Day before the Resurrection with Bishop the Rev’d Christine Gooden Benguche (Preacher) & Rev’d Dr. George Mulrain (Liturgist)

Download this week’s Order of Service below: Today’s Preacher: Bishop the Rev’d Christine Gooden Benguche (District President) Today’s Liturgist: Rev’d Dr. George Mulrain (Supernumerary Minister, Providence Circuit) THE WORSHIP SERVICE…

Continue reading

Ministry

March 27, 2022: 3rd Lord’s Day before the Resurrection with Rev’d Halton Hill (Preacher) & Pastor Wayne Stewart (Liturgist)

Download today’s Order of Service below: Today’s Preacher: Rev’d Halton Hill (Local Presbyter, Western St. Andrew Circuit) Today’s Liturgist: Pastor Wayne Stewart (Lay Pastor, Western St. Andrew Circuit ) THE…

Continue reading

Ministry

March 20, 2022: 4th Lord’s Day before the Resurrection with Sis. Lilieth C. Deacon (Preacher) & Sis. Marcia Tavares (Liturgist)

Download this week’s Order of Service below. Today’s Preacher: Sis. Lilieth C. Deacon (Local Preacher, Providence Circuit) Today’s Liturgist: Sis. Marcia Tavares (Local Preacher, Spanish Town Circuit) THE WORSHIP SERVICE…

Continue reading

Ministry

March 13, 2022: 5th Lord’s Day before the Resurrection with Dr. the Rev’d Alison Iton (Preacher) and Rev’d Racquel Clemming (Liturgist)

Download this week’s Order of Service below. Today’s Preacher: Dr. the Rev’d Alison Iton (Deacon, Providence Circuit & Chaplain, Jamaica National Children’s Home [JNCH]) Today’s Liturgist: Rev’d Racquel Clemming (Deacon,…

Continue reading

Ministry

March 06, 2022: 6th Lord’s Day before the Resurrection with Bishop the Rev’d Everald Galbraith (Preacher) & Rev’d Dr. Wayneford McFarlane (Liturgist)

Download this week’s Order of Service below: Today’s Preacher: Bishop the Rev’d Everald Galbraith (Connexional President) Today’s Liturgist: Rev’d Dr. Wayneford McFarlane (District Conference Secretary) THE WORSHIP SERVICE WILL BE…

Continue reading

Ministry

February 27, 2022: Transfiguration Lord’s Day after the Epiphany with Rev’d Stephen Mullings (Preacher) and Rev’d Michael Graham (Liturgist)

Download this week’s Order of Service below. Today’s Preacher: Rev’d Stephen Mullings (Superintendent Minister, Spanish Town Circuit) Today’s Liturgist: Rev’d Michael Graham (Superintendent Minister, East Kingston Circuit) THE WORSHIP SERVICE…

Continue reading

Ministry

February 20, 2022: 7th Lord’s Day after the Epiphany with Rev’d Audrey Knott (Preacher) and Sis. Cassie-Ann King (Liturgist)

Today’s Preacher: Rev’d Audrey Knott (Minister, Portmore Circuit) Today’s Liturgist: Sis. Cassie-Ann King (Local Preacher, Grateful Hill Circuit) THE WORSHIP SERVICE WILL BE AVAILABLE ON THE FOLLOWING PLATFORMS: YouTube: Jamaica Methodist District at 1:30p.m.…

Continue reading